Smartshop

100% Raw Cocoa Paste - Bolivia 450g

€28.95
Soft and creamy in texture
  • Immediately available
  • Discreet Packaging
  • Cheapest price

Product Details

Description

Made from cocoa beans from the Amazon rainforest. The beans are collected by hand, fermented and sun-dried by the indigenous people.

This cocoa is very suitable for ceremonial purposes but also for baking, cooking and smoothies!

Did you know that cocoa enhances the effect of magical truffles?

  • Soft and creamy in texture
  • The wild fruity flavors of the forest are present in the long aftertaste
  • raw quality
  • unroasted
  • gluten free
  • vegan

Product specifications

Common Name:
wild cocoa

Scientific name:
Theobroma cacao

Eco-region:
Amazon

Origin:
Baures, Beni, Bolivia
"Cocoa Beniano"

Cultivation type:
Wild collection, handpicked, sun-dried and naturally fermented.

certification:
Organic product by CERES (EU / NOP)

HS
1803100000

Finesse
10 to 20 microns

Unroasted and cold pressed cocoa produced in Bolivia. Content: 450 grams or 1000 grams

Reviews

Be the first to review this product


AGE VERIFICATION
You must be 18 years or older to enter this page.